logo
banner

homesoapsface carebodycarefor the homeother treatscustom ordersingredientsfaqabout usWhere to find us contact


facebook
freeship

Only ingredients with highest quality are used in our products. Each and every one brings something special to the end products. Here is a list of ingredients we use and the benefits and functions of them:

tr>
Argan Oil

INCI: Argania spinosa (Argan) Nut Oil

Argan Oil possesses a remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. The oil is high in lipids including the omega-9 oleic acid and the omega-6 linoleic acid. Argan oil can be effective in treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, acne and sunburned skin. It is a good choice for inclusion in formulations for maturing skin. Argan oil possesses anti-inflammatory properties and is a a highly beneficial addition to formulations intended to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains.

Avocado Oil

INCI: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Avocado oil has been used in African skin treatments for centuries. This highly therapeutic oil is rich in vitaminsAvocado oil is a rich, nourishing oil. It is a useful, penetrating nutrient for dry skin and eczema. Avocado oil is said to have healing and regenerating qualities.

Castor Oil

INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Castor oil acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. . In soap, it gives a rich, creamy lather.

Camellia Oil

INCI: Camellia oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil

Camellia Seed Oil is an excellent anti-oxidant. This protects the skin from free radical damage.

Cherry Kernel Oil

INCI: Prunus avium (Cherry) Kernel Oil

 

Coconut Oil

INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Contributes to a hard bar of soap and produces wonderful lather with big bubbles.

Cocoa Butter

INCI: Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter

Cocoa Butter has wonderful skin softening and moisturizing properties. It contributes to a hard bar of soap and adds emollients. It has a natural chocolate smell which imparts a wonderful fragrance to a Cocoa Butter based cream, lotion and lotion bars.
Cromist Oat Protein

INCI: Hydrolyzed Oats

A hydrating complex of vegetable derived hydrolyzed oat protein. Helps retain and add moisture to the skin.

Jojoba Oil

INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Jojoba is highly penetrating and closely resembles the natural sebum within our skin. Use jojoba in facial blends to remove excess oils and to help balance the skin's natural oil. Jojoba contains a natural anti-inflammatory called myristic acid and is useful in formulations for arthritis and rheumatism.

Palm Kernel Oil

INCI: Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil

Contributes to a hard bar of soap produces wonderful lather with big bubbles. Sustainable source, RSPO certified.

Palm Oil

INCI: Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Oil

Contributes to a hard bar of soap. Sustainable source, RSPO certified.

Meadowfoam Oil

INCI: Limnanthes alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Meadowfoam Seed Oil is said to moisturize the skin and hair better than most oils, and it helps prevent moisture loss. Meadowfoam has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties.

Neem Oil

INCI: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Seed Oil

Neem oil is believe to be very effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. It is also widely hailed as a natural insect repellant. This oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian medicine to aid in the healing of topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulations.

Olive Oil

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil

Olive oil is high in oleic acid and is a good skin cell regenerator. Olive oil attracts external moisture to the skin and still permits the skin to properly release sweat, shed dead skin and release sebum.In soap, when used in high proportion, it makes a very gentle bar of soap with rich, creamy lather.

Rice Bran Oil

INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil

A mild oil perfect for dry/flaky, sensitive, mature and/or delicate skin (e.g. baby), where additional moisturization is required and is effective for keeping skin smooth. Rice bran oil is one of the best sources of tocotrienols, an antioxidant that may be much more powerful and effective than Vitamin E.

Rosehip Oil

INCI: Rosa canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil

Rosehip oil contains a high amount of vitamin E, vitamin A and essential fatty acids which promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase and assists with cell regeneration. It promotes healthy skin and, can be used to treat burns, sunburns, wrinkles, stretch marks and eczema.

Shea Butter

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit

Shea Butter is well known for its protecting and emollient properties. It is very moisturizing and it penetrates the skin easily. It is also said to have excellent healing properties for various skin problems. We only used fair trade unrefined shea butter because it has not been chemically treated and retains all its beneficial properties.

Silk Amino Acids

INCI: Silk Amino Acids

Silk is a natural fiber that is high in protein. Silk Amino Acids are hydrolyzed from pure silk fibers and are penetrating and moisturizing to skin.

Sweet Almond Oil

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

This high quality nut oil is a great emollient for softening and conditioning the skin and hair. It is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin.

Tamanu Oil

INCI: Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil

Tamanu oil soothes the skin, and it helps to relieve irritations including sun burn, inflammation and common rashes. Tamanu oil is hydrating, and it also helps regenerate skin cells. Research shows that Tamanu oil is a strong anti-inflammatory. It is useful for the treatment of rheumatism, eczema and inflammatory skin conditions. The oil has been used for its ability to help heal cuts and wounds while acting as a germicide to prevent infection.

Ground Oatmeal

INCI: Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour

Soothing, slightly texturizing but not abrasive, anchors scent.

Honeyquat

INCI: Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey

Honeyquat is a natural, active ingredient that is made from pure honey. This conditioning ingredient is a powerful humectant attracting moisture and has excellent binding capabilities

Mango Butter

INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

Mango Butter has excellent moisturizing properties with high antioxidants content. It also has natural emollient properties, and is reputed to be useful for treating burns, stretch marks, scar reduction, wound healing and skin regeneration – smoothing of wrinkles.

Essential Oils

INCI: Various

Frangrance plus all the therapeutic benefits that essential oils offer.

Frangrance Oils

INCI: Parfum

Frangrance.

Beeswax

INCI: Beeswax

Beeswax is used to seal in moisture in skincare products. Fresh Beeswax has a natural honey scent and also has the natural healing values that the bees impart to it.